Sun. Apr 21st, 2024

YCP MLA Candidates List 2024

YCP MLA Candidates List 2024YCP MLA Candidates List 2024

YCP MLA Candidates List 2024

S.NO CONSTITUENCY CANDIDATE NAME CASTE CATEGORY CASTE
1. SRIKAKULAM DHARMANA PRASADA RAO BC P Velama
2. AMADALAVALASA THAMMINENEI SEETHARAM BC Kalinga
3. PATHAPATNAM REDDY SHANTHI BC T Kapu
4. NARASANNAPETA DHARMANAA  KRISHNADAS BC P Velama
5. TEKKALI DUVVADA SRINIVAS BC Kalinga
6. ICHAPURAM PRIYA VIJAYA BC Surya Balija
7. PALASA DR SEEDIRI APPALARAJU BC Jalari
8. RAJAM DR TALE RAJESH SC Mala
9. VIZIANAGARAM KOLAGATLA VEERA BHADRA SWAMY OC Vysya
10. BOBBILI SAMBANGI VENKATACHINA APPALA NAIDU BC K Velama
11. GAJAPATHI NAGARAM BOTCHA APPALANARASAYYA BC T Kapu
12. CHIPURUPALLE BOTCHA SATYANARAYANA BC T Kapu
13. NELLIMARLA BADDUKONDA APPALA NAIDU BC T Kapu
14. ETCHERLA GORLE KIRAN KUMAR BC T Kapu
15. GAJUWAKA GUDIVADA AMARNATH OC Kapu
16. VISAKHAPATNAM SOUTH VASUPALLI GANESH BC Vadabalija
17. VISAKHAPATNAM NORTH KAMMILA KANNAPARAJU (K.K. RAJU) OC Kshatriya
18. BHIMILI MUTTAMSETTI SRINIVASARAO (AVANTHI SRINIVAS) OC Kapu
19. VISAKHAPATNAM EAST MVV SATYANARAYANA OC Kamma
20. VISAKHAPATNAM WEST ADARI ANAND BC Gavara
21. SRUNGAVARAPU KOTA KADUBANDI SRINIVASA RAO BC K velama
22. PENDURTHI ANNAMREDDY ADDEP RAJ BC K velama
23. PAYAKARAOPET KAMBALA JOGULU SC Mala
24. CHODAVARAM KARANAM DHARMASRI BC T Kapu
25. NARSIPATNAM PETLA UMA SANKARA GANESH BC K velama
26. ANAKAPALLI MALASALA BHARATH KUMAR BC T Kapu
27. MADUGULA BUDI MUTYALA NAIDU BC K velama
28. YELAMANCHILI UPPALAPATI VENKATA RAMANAMURTHY RAJU (Kana Babu Raju) OC Kshatriya
29. ARAKU VALLEY REGAM MATYSA LINGAM ST Konda Dora
30. PADERU MATSYARASA VISWESWRA RAJU ST Bagata
31. RAMPACHODAVARAM NAGULAPALLI DHANALAKSHMI ST Konda Dora
32. PARVATHIPURAM ALAJANGI JOGARAO SC Madiga
33. KURUPAM PAMULA PUSHPASREEVANI ST Konda Dora
34. SALURU PEEDIKA RAJANNA DORA ST Jatapu
35. PALAKONDA VISWASARAYI KALAVATHI ST Jatapu
36. PRATHIPADU VARUPULA SUBBARAO OC Kapu
37. JAGGAMPETA THOTA NARASIMHAM OC Kapu
38. TUNI DADISETTI RAJA OC Kapu
39. PITHAPURAM VANGA GEETHA OC Kapu
40. KAKINADA CITY DWARAMPUDI CHANDRA SEKHRA REDDY OC Reddy
41. KAKINADA RURAL KURASALA KANNABABU OC Kapu
42. PEDDAPURAM DAVULURI DORABABU OC Kapu
43. RAZOLE (SC) GOLLAPALLI SURYA RAO SC Mala
44. KOTHAPETA CHIRLA JAGGIREDDY OC Reddy
45. MUMMIDIVARAM PONNADA VENKATA SATISH KUMAR BC Agni Kula Kshatriya
46. RAMACHANDRAPURAM PILLI SURYAPRAKASH BC Setti Balija
47. AMALAPURAM (SC) PINIPE VISWARUPU SC Mala
48. P GANNAVARAM VIPPARTHI VENUGOPAL SC Mala
49. MANDAPETA THOTA TRIMURTHULU OC Kapu
50. ANAPARTHY DR SATHI SURYANARAYANA REDDY OC Reddy
51. GOPALAPURAM (SC) TANETI VANITA SC Madiga
52. RAJANAGARAM JAKKAMPUDI RAJA OC Kapu
53. NIDADAVOLE GEDDAM SRINIVAS NAIDU Kapu
54. RAJAHMUNDRY CITY MARGANI BHARATH RAM BC Gouda
55. RAJAHMUNDRY RURAL CHELLUBOINA VENU GOPALA KRISHNA BC Setti Balija
56. KOVVUR (SC) TALARI VENKATRAO SC Mala
57. NARASAPURAM MUDUNURI NAGA RAJA VARA PRASADA RAJU OC Kshatriya
58. BHIMAVARAM

 

GRANDHI SRINIVAS OC Kapu
59. ACHANTA CHERUKUVADA SRIRANGANADHA RAJU OC Kshatriya
60. TANUKU KARUMURI VENKATA NAGESWARA RAO BC Yadava
61. UNDI PVL NARASIMHA RAJU OC Kshatriya
62. TADEPALLIGUDEM KOTTU SATYANARAYANA OC Kapu
63. PALAKOLLU GUDALA SRIHARI GOPALA RAO BC Setti Balija
64. CHINTALAPUDI (SC) KAMBHAM VIJAYA RAJU SC Mala
65. NUZVID MEKA VENKATA PRATAP APPARAO OC Velama
66. DENDULURU KOTARU ABBAYA CHOWDARY OC Kamma
67. KAIKALUR DULAM NAGESWARA RAO (DNR) OC Kapu
68. POLAVARAM TELLAM RAJYALAKSHMI ST Koya
69. ELURU ALLA KALI KRISHNA SRINIVAS (ALLA
NANI)
OC Kapu
70. UNGUTURU PUPPALA SRINIVASARAO (VASUBABU) OC Kapu
71. PAMARRU KAILE ANIL KUMAR SC Mala
72. AVANIGADDA SIMHADRI RAMESH BABU OC Kapu
73. MACHILIPATNAM PERNI VAKA SAI KRISHNA
MURTHY(KITTU)
OC Kapu
74. PEDANA UPPALA RAMESH (RAMU) BC Gouda
75. GUDIVADA KODALI SRI VENKATESWARA RAO (NANI) OC Kamma
76. GANNAVARAM DR VALLABHANENI VAMSI MOHAN OC Kamma
77. PENAMALURU JOGI RAMESH BC Gouda
78. NANDIGAMA DR MONDITOKA JAGAN MOHANA RAO SC Madiga
79. TIRUVURU (SC) NALLAGATLA SWAMY DAS SC Madiga
80. VIJAYAWADA EAST DEVINENI AVINASH OC Kamma
81. VIJAYAWADA WEST SHAIK ASIF Minority(BC) Muslim
82. VIJAYAWADA CENTRAL VELAMPALLI SRINIVASA RAO OC Vysya
83. JAGGAYYAPETA SAMINENI UDAYABHANU OC Kapu
84. MYLAVARAM SARNALA TIRAPATHI RAO BC Yadava
85. TADIKONDA (SC) MEKATHOTI SUCHARITHA SC Mala
86. PRATHIPADU (SC) BALASANI KIRAN KUMAR SC Madiga
87. TENALI ANNABATHUNI SIVA KUMAR OC Kamma
88. PONNURU AMBATI MURALI OC Kapu
89. GUNTUR WEST VIDADALA RAJINI BC Mudhiraj
90. MANGALAGIRI MURUGUDU LAVANYA BC Padmasali
91. GUNTUR EAST SHAIK NOORI FATIMA Minority(BC) Muslim
92. PEDDAKURAPADU NAMBURU SANKARA RAO OC Kamma
93. VINUKONDA BOLLA BRAHMA NAIDU OC Kamma
94. SATTENAPALLI AMBATI RAMBABU OC Kapu
95. GURAZALA KASU MAHESH REDDY OC Reddy
96. CHILAKALURIPET KAVATI SIVA NAGA MANOHAR NAIDU OC Kapu
97. NARASARAOPET DR GOPIREDDY SRINIVASA REDDY OC Reddy
98. MACHERLA PINNELLI RAMAKRISHNA REDDY OC Reddy
99. REPALLE DR EVURU GANESH BC Gouda
100. BAPATLA KONA RAGHUPATHI OC Brahmin
101. VEMURU (SC) VARIKUTI ASHOK BABU SC Mala
102. SANTHANUTHALAPADU MERUGU NAGARJUNA SC Mala
103. ADDANKI PANEM CHINNA HANIMI REDDY OC Reddy
104. PARCHUR YADAM BALAJI OC Balija
105. CHIRALA KARANAM VENKATESH OC Kamma
106. DARSI DR BUCHEPALLI SIVAPRASAD REDDY OC Reddy
107.  YERRAGONDAPALEM (SC) TATIPARTHI CHANDRA SEKHAR SC Madiga
108. GIDDALUR KUNDURU NAGARJUNA REDDY OC Reddy
109. ONGOLE BALINENI SRINIVASA REDDY (VASU) OC Reddy
110. KONDAPI (SC) AUDIMULAPU SURESH SC Madiga
111. KANIGIRI DADDALA NARAYANA YADAV BC Yadava
112. MARKAPURAM ANNA RAMBABU OC Vysya
113. KANDUKUR BURRA MADHUSUDHAN YADAV BC Yadava
114. KAVALI RAMIREDDY PRATAP KUMAR REDDY OC Reddy
115. KOVUR NALLAPAREDDY PRASANNA KUMAR REDDY

 

OC Reddy
116. NELLORE CITY MD KHALEEL AHMED Minority(BC) Muslim
117. NELLORE RURAL ADALA PRABHAKARA REDDY OC Reddy
118. UDAYAGIRI MEKAPATI RAJAGOPAL REDDY OC Reddy
119. ATMAKUR MEKAPATI VIKRAM REDDY OC Reddy
120. SARVEPALLI KAKANI GOVARDHAN REDDY OC Reddy
121. GUDUR (SC) MERIGA MURALIDHAR SC Mala
122. SRIKALAHASTI

 

 

BIYYAPU MADHUSUDHAN REDDY OC Reddy
123. SULLURPETA (SC) KILIVETI SANJEEVAIAH SC Mala
124. VENKATAGIRI NEDURUMALLI RAM KUMAR REDDY OC Reddy
125. TIRUPATI BHUMANA ABHINAY REDDY OC Reddy
126. SATYAVEEDU (SC) NUKATHOTI RAJESH SC Mala
127. KUPPAM KRISHNA RAGHAVA JAYENDRA BHARATH (KRJ BHARATH) BC Vennekula Kshitriya
128. PALAMANER NALLAPPAGARI VENKATE GOWDA BC Gouda
129.

CHANDRAGIRI

CHEVIREDDY MOHIT REDDY OC Reddy
130. G.D.NELLORE (SC) KALATHUR KRUPALAKSHMI SC Mala
131. NAGARI R.K. ROJA OC Reddy
132. PUTHALAPATTU (SC) MUDIREVULA SUNIL KUMAR SC Mala
133.  

CHITTOOR

MITTAPALLI CHANDRA VIJAYANANDHA REDDY OC Reddy
134. MADANAPALLE NISAR AHMED Minority(BC) Muslim
135. PUNGANUR PEDDIREDDI RAMACHANDRA REDDY OC Reddy
136. PILERU CHINTHALA RAMACHANDRA REDDY OC Reddy
137.  THAMBALLAPALLE

 

 

 

PEDDIREDDY DWARAKANATHA REDDY OC Reddy
138. RAJAMPET AKEPATI AMARNATH REDDY OC Reddy
139. KODUR (SC) KORAMUTLA SREENIVASULU SC Mala
140. RAYACHOTI GADIKOTA SRIKANTH REDDY OC Reddy
141. JAMMALAMADUGU DR MULE SUDHEER REDDY OC Reddy
142. KADAPA AMZATH BASHA SHAIK BEPARI Minority(BC) Muslim
143. BADVEL (SC) DR DASARI SUDHA SC Mala
144. PULIVENDULA Y S JAGAN MOHAN REDDY OC Reddy
145. KAMALAPURAM POCHIMAREDDY RAVINDRANATH REDDY OC Reddy
146. MYDUKUR RAGHURAMI REDDY SETTIPALLY OC Reddy
147. PRODDATUR RACHAMALLU SIVA PRASAD REDDY OC Reddy
148. KODUMUR (SC) DR AUDIMULAPU SATHISH SC Madiga
149. ADONI YELLAREDDYGARI SAI PRASAD REDDY OC Reddy
150. KURNOOL A.Md IMTIAZ Minority(BC) Muslim
151. MANTRALAYAM YELLAREDDYGARI BALANAGI REDDY OC Reddy
152. YEMMIGANUR BUTTA RENUKA BC Kurni
153. PATTIKONDA KANGATI SREEDEVI OC Reddy
154. ALUR BUSINE VIRUPAKSHI BC Boya
155. NANDIKOTKUR (SC) DR DARA SUDHEER SC Mala
156. BANAGANAPALLE KATASANI RAMI REDDY OC Reddy
157. ALLAGADDA GANGULA BRIJENDRA REDDY (NANI) OC Reddy
158. NANDYAL SINGAREDDY RAVI CHANDRA KISHORE REDDY(SILPA RAVI) OC Reddy
159. PANYAM KATASANI RAMBHUPAL REDDY OC Reddy
160. DHONE

 

 

BUGGANA RAJENDRANATH REDDY OC Reddy
161.  

SRISAILAM

SINGAREDDY CHAKRAPANI REDDY(SILPA CHAKRAPANI REDDY) OC Reddy
162. PUTTAPARTHI DUDDUKUNTA SREEDHAR REDDY OC Reddy
163. HINDUPUR TIPPE GOWDA NARAYAN DEEPIKA BC Kuruba
164. DHARMAVARAM KETHIREDDY VENKATARAMI REDDY OC Reddy
165. PENUKONDA K.V USHASHRI CHARAN BC Kuruba
166. MADAKASIRA (SC) EERA LAKKAPPA SC Madiga
167. RAPTADU THOPUDURTHI PRAKASH REDDY OC Reddy
168. KADIRI BS MAQBOOL AHMED Minority(BC) Muslim
169. SINGANAMALA (SC) MANNEPAKULA VEERANJANEYULU SC Madiga
170. TADPATRI KETHIREDDY PEDDA REDDY OC Reddy
171. ANANTAPUR URBAN ANANTHA VENKATARAMI REDDY OC Reddy
172. GUNTAKAL YELLAREDDYGARI VENKATARAMI REDDY OC Reddy
773. URAVAKONDA YELLAREDDYGARI VISWESWARA REDDY OC Reddy
174. KALYANDURG TALARI RANGAIAH BC Boya
175. RAYADURG METTU GOVINDA REDDY OC Reddy

Also Read: Lok Sabha polls

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *